Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, CHERWELL COURT, BANBURY ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 16 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-45.9%
Sold on 2 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£93,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,450
Sold on 18 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2BG
← Back to All Properties