Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£432,000
+15.2%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+58.9%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+52.3%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GG
← Back to All Properties