Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PLIMSOLL AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+42.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+46.5%
Sold on 2 November 2017
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+2.7%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,950
Sold on 25 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6LJ
← Back to All Properties