Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, AVONDALE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
-13.8%
Sold on 24 January 2017
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 15 January 2008
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+60.3%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+41.8%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4BY
← Back to All Properties