Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, PENPOLE AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS11 0DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£8,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£101,000
-8.1%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950
+36.6%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,500
+69.5%
Sold on 1 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+13.1%
Sold on 19 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 25 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS11 0DY
← Back to All Properties