Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, DUKE STREET, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 1JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+65.5%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,000
-7.3%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+50.0%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+11.1%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+125.0%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 1JU
← Back to All Properties