Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MALTINGS COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1XG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+34.5%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+29.3%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+61.4%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 15 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1XG
← Back to All Properties