3, SCHOOL CORNER, HALESWORTH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP19 0BN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£405,000+19.1%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000+25.9%
Sold on 3 July 2018
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000+117.7%
Sold on 15 November 2006
Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000+40.1%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1