Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHAUCER ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 6QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+17.6%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+66.9%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 23 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 6QR
← Back to All Properties