Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SANDY CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+62.0%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+3.1%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+9.0%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,500
Sold on 25 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5AY
← Back to All Properties