Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SUSSEX ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 2LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+16.3%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+120.5%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Terraced
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,750
Sold on 2 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2LG
← Back to All Properties