Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, YORK GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9NF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£207,500
+48.2%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+2.9%
Sold on 17 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+4.6%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+10.6%
Sold on 18 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+139.8%
Sold on 16 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 18 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9NF
← Back to All Properties