Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+0.6%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+40.9%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+40.0%
Sold on 28 February 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+53.8%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties