Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, COWLEY HILL, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£825,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£325,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£825,000
+65.0%
Sold on 7 September 2023
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+28.2%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+12.4%
Sold on 5 June 2003
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£347,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5NA
← Back to All Properties