Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, REDWOOD DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£197,500
+12.2%
Sold on 27 September 2016
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
-15.2%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Detached
-£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+93.0%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 21 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1PW
← Back to All Properties