Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WRITTLE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+29.3%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,995
+9.4%
Sold on 22 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+29.3%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 16 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3BS
← Back to All Properties