Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, EAST VIEW, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,000
+36.4%
Sold on 15 August 2024
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+34.2%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 31 July 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8LL
← Back to All Properties