Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GARDEN WALK, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7HP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,500
+5.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000
+8.3%
Sold on 14 June 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+73.4%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
-1.1%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+49.6%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+61.4%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7HP
← Back to All Properties