Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BARTHOLOMEW ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3TP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,995
Last Sold Price
31 May 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,045 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,995
+2.9%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
+£5,045 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,950
+76.7%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£75,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+27.7%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+2.0%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+34.5%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 12 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3TP
← Back to All Properties