Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£398,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£106,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£398,000
+36.5%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£291,500
+195.5%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£192,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,650
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties