Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, PRIMROSE DRIVE, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0XE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£224,000
+3.7%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+35.0%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+18.5%
Sold on 30 April 2013
Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-11.8%
Sold on 12 May 2010
Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 1 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0XE
← Back to All Properties