Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, DOWNSHAW ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,500
+35.5%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+81.0%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 28 August 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9QL
← Back to All Properties