Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 5AP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.5%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£62,000
-23.5%
Sold on 26 March 2015
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£81,000
+8.0%
Sold on 9 February 2006
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+36.4%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+77.4%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+87.9%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 17 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 5AP
← Back to All Properties