76, WALSINGHAM CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL10 0RR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,500
Last Sold Price
9 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£177,500+20.7%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000+70.9%
Sold on 13 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000+14.7%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+25.0%
Sold on 8 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+51.9%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1