12, BECONTREE CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO15 4UR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£180,000+30.9%
Sold on 22 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500-1.8%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995+188.6%
Sold on 7 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£91,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500+4.3%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 21 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1