Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, ALEXANDER CLOSE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 3HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,950
Last Sold Price
8 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.9%
Price Change
+£11,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£59,950
+24.9%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+92.0%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
-47.9%
Sold on 9 May 2002
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 3HQ
← Back to All Properties