Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, STEPHEN CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 7BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 7BY
← Back to All Properties