Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, COCKSMEAD CROFT, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 6PR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£4,475 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+6.8%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,475 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,525
-12.6%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,475 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-1.6%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,250
+108.9%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 25 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 6PR
← Back to All Properties