42, WALLIS WAY, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX

RH13 6SS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£153,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2004
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£50,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£153,000+49.6%
Sold on 4 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£102,300+57.4%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000-27.7%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950+111.6%
Sold on 4 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500-24.1%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1