Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CHURCHILL AVENUE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 6BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,500
+16.7%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+50.9%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+11.2%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 6BT
← Back to All Properties