Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, GOYT ROAD, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 2BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+59.5%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+32.6%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+56.3%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+86.7%
Sold on 21 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 9 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 2BT
← Back to All Properties