Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WENDOVER ROAD, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
TW18 3DE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+4.1%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£418,000
+24.0%
Sold on 22 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£337,000
+34.8%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 11 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+42.2%
Sold on 11 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+44.1%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 12 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 3DE
← Back to All Properties