Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 31, CANTELUPE ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+0.8%
Sold on 16 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+58.7%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+124.3%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 22 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1NA
← Back to All Properties