Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, WINDERMERE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 7HR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+33.7%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+72.2%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 24 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 7HR
← Back to All Properties