41, BILLING CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK

NR6 7EL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£280,000+38.6%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,000+13.2%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,500+3.8%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+104.8%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+75.0%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1