4, ORWELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO4 3YW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+368.3%
Price Change
+£232,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£295,000+368.3%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£232,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+5.9%
Sold on 8 March 1998
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1