THE GABLES, OXFORD ROAD, OXFORD, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX2 9NN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£505,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£505,000+7.4%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£470,000+89.5%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000+148.1%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Detached
+£148,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 23 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1