44, OCEAN ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 3DX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+19.6%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000+17.9%
Sold on 3 August 2021
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+112.9%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950+29.3%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1