84, GLENDOWER AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV5 8BE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.8%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+100.8%
Sold on 22 February 2023
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000+38.0%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000+89.7%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500+73.2%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 10 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1