Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, ROYAL YORK HOUSE, ROYAL YORK VILLAS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+55.3%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+3.2%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4JR
← Back to All Properties