Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+11.7%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+47.0%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+103.0%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties