FLAT 3, 8, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6HJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£316,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£316,000+23.9%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+54.5%
Sold on 11 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+192.0%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 1 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1