Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
349, CANTERBURY ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+6.7%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,500
+75.0%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+22.4%
Sold on 21 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 28 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9TY
← Back to All Properties