172, GLEBE ROAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 1DY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£405,000+24.6%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000+27.5%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+395.1%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Terraced
+£203,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500+18.4%
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1