Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LAVERDENE WAY, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S17 4HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+3.7%
Sold on 6 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+26.3%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£44,725 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,275
+132.5%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£97,025 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,250
Sold on 19 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S17 4HL
← Back to All Properties