Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BARONY TERRACE, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW5 5QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+13.2%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
-9.6%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
-£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,250
+146.8%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW5 5QF
← Back to All Properties