71B, PRESTON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4QE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£318,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£318,500+18.0%
Sold on 14 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000+4.9%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,500+28.8%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950+133.9%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500+71.2%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 1 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1