Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, NEWLANDS ROAD, ALFRETON, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,950
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£42,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£229,950
+22.6%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Detached
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+169.8%
Sold on 22 June 2004
Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 13 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 4ER
← Back to All Properties