27, HANGING ROYD LANE, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX7 7DD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£393,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.8%
Price Change
+£213,400 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£393,000+118.8%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Terraced
+£213,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,600-13.0%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
-£26,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,500+26.7%
Sold on 6 September 2005
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000+12.4%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 3 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1