9, BIDFORD CLOSE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS

B90 3QP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.7%
Price Change
+£173,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+97.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+27.3%
Sold on 6 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000+152.7%
Sold on 21 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 10 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1